West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc.

News

WASTCA Seniors Progress to CricketWest Cup Final

With Round 4 of the CricketWest cup completed last Sunday the Seniors have now qualified for the final of the final for the third consecutive year after Read more

Vale Dot Coultas

On behalf of the Board, we wish to pass on our sincere condolences WASTCA Life Member Cec Coultas on the recent passing of his wife Dot. Our thoughts are Read more

Association Sides vs PCA

It's the final round of the CricketWest Cup this weekend, and WASTCA take on Perth Cricket Association at Charles Veryard. With the Seniors again guaranteed Read more

WASTCA wins 3/3 vs SHDCA

Congratulations to our representatives who won all three games (Seniors, Veterans, Colts) vs Swan Helena DCA. Seniors are now guaranteed a Grand Final Read more

Association Sides vs SHCA

Colts 1. Alex Smith (C) 2. Jesse Doney (VC) 3. Jake Taylor 4. Luke Jones 5. Duncan Ward 6. Ryan Krink 7. Blake Jensen 8. Rhys Nickisson 9. Michael Goulios Read more

Association Sides vs SMCA

SENIORS 1. Suresh Perera - (Captain) - Wembley District CC 2. Conor Moldrich - Balcatta CC 3. Angus Boult-Lynne - Murdoch Melville CC 4. Brody Koelewyn Read more

Bob Brings Up 50

In what is one of the more phenomenal achievements in WASTCA, and perhaps even Australian club cricket history, Swanbourne Cricket Club's Bob Bythell Read more

WASTCA wins 2/3 vs NSCCA

A great start to the Kookaburra Cricketwest cup for our representative team winning 2 out of 3 matches against the strong North Suburban Community Cricket Read more

Association Sides vs NSCCA

Congratulations to the following players who are in the squad to take on NMCCA today at Charles Veryard ( Tuart Hill Cricket Club ). COLTS (12PM START) Read more

Association Captains Announced

Congratulation to the following WASTCA players who will be our representative captains for this seasons Cricketwest Competition. Colts - Matthew Lockyer Read more

2017/18 - Chairman's Welcome

What seemed just a month ago that we were rolling up the covers, packing away the training kits, and placing victory pennants into clubs rooms we are Read more

Amendments to By-Laws & Conditions of Play

Please note the By-Laws and Conditions have play have been amended for 2017-18. To view a list of these amendments click here . 2017-18 By-Laws 2017-18 Read more

About

Competition Information

WASTCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
Grade: One Day 1 Round: 9 9 Dec 17
Murdoch University Melville   def by   Tuart Hill
Grade: One Day 1 Round: 9 9 Dec 17
Applecross   def by   Subiaco Marist
Grade: One Day 1 Round: 9 9 Dec 17
Swanbourne   def by   Wembley Districts
Grade: One Day 1 Round: 9 9 Dec 17
Doubleview-Carine   def by   Western Suburbs
Grade: One Day 2 Round: 9 9 Dec 17
Subiaco Marist   def   Swan Valley
Grade: One Day 2 Round: 9 9 Dec 17
Bentley   def   Wembley Districts
Grade: One Day 2 Round: 9 9 Dec 17
Western Suburbs   def by   Balcatta
Grade: One Day 2 Round: 9 9 Dec 17
Curtin Victoria Park Red   def by   Fremantle Mosman Park
Grade: One Day 3 Round: 9 9 Dec 17
Swan Valley   def   Applecross
Grade: One Day 3 Round: 9 9 Dec 17
High Wycombe   def   Ocean Ridge
Grade: One Day 3 Round: 9 9 Dec 17
Curtin Victoria Park   def by   Swan Athletic Caversham
Grade: One Day 3 Round: 9 9 Dec 17
South Perth   def   Nollamara
Grade: One Day 3 Round: 9 9 Dec 17
Western Suburbs   def   Murdoch University Melville
Grade: Twenty20 Div 1 Round: 4 3 Dec 17
Fremantle Mosman Park   def by   Applecross
Grade: Twenty20 Div 1 Round: 3 3 Dec 17
Subiaco Marist   def by   Whitfords

Top Performers

select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Yahya Ali1691st Grade3
2 Phillip Adams1631st Grade5
3 Phillip Adams1401st Grade3
4 Conor Moldrich1241st Grade3
5 Jarrod M Aspinall1121st Grade6
6 Rohan K Kandiah1091st Grade3
7 Ashutosh Dahiya1061st Grade5
8 Omid Fanayan1041st Grade4
9 William J Barrett1031st Grade3
10 Chad Wilson1001st Grade4

Live Scores

Facebook