West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc.

News

WASTCA wins 2/3 vs NSCCA

A great start to the Kookaburra Cricketwest cup for our representative team winning 2 out of 3 matches against the strong North Suburban Community Cricket Read more

Association Sides vs NSCCA

Congratulations to the following players who are in the squad to take on NMCCA today at Charles Veryard ( Tuart Hill Cricket Club ). COLTS (12PM START) Read more

Association Captains Announced

Congratulation to the following WASTCA players who will be our representative captains for this seasons Cricketwest Competition. Colts - Matthew Lockyer Read more

2017/18 - Chairman's Welcome

What seemed just a month ago that we were rolling up the covers, packing away the training kits, and placing victory pennants into clubs rooms we are Read more

Amendments to By-Laws & Conditions of Play

Please note the By-Laws and Conditions have play have been amended for 2017-18. To view a list of these amendments click here . 2017-18 By-Laws 2017-18 Read more

2017-18 Sponsorship

With season 2017-18 on our doorstep, there are numerous opportunities to become a corporate partner with WASTCA for the season ahead. Download our current Read more

About

Competition Information

WASTCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
Grade: 1st Grade Round: 2 14 Oct 17
Swan Valley   def by   Applecross
Grade: 1st Grade Round: 2 14 Oct 17
Bentley   def   Balcatta
Grade: One Day 1 Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Murdoch University Melville   def by   Wembley Districts
Grade: One Day 1 Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Doubleview-Carine   def   Subiaco Marist
Grade: One Day 1 Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Applecross   def   Western Suburbs
Grade: One Day 1 Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Swanbourne   def by   Tuart Hill
Grade: One Day 2 Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Wembley Districts   def   Curtin Victoria Park Gold
Grade: One Day 2 Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Curtin Victoria Park Red   def   Balcatta
Grade: One Day 2 Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Bentley   def   Swan Valley
Grade: One Day 2 Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Bedford Morley   def   Fremantle Mosman Park
Grade: One Day 2 Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Western Suburbs   def   Subiaco Marist
Grade: One Day 3 Round: 1 14 Oct 17
South Perth   def by   Murdoch University Melville
Grade: One Day 3 Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Curtin Victoria Park   def by   Ocean Ridge
Grade: One Day 3 Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Swan Athletic Caversham   def by   Nollamara
Grade: One Day 3 Round: 1 14 Oct 17
Swan Valley   def by   High Wycombe

Top Performers

select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Neket D Shah831st Grade1
2 Yahya Ali781st Grade1
3 Harry Ellison651st Grade1
4 Andrew Clarke651st Grade2
5 Phillip Adams641st Grade1
6 Josh S Montgomerie631st Grade2
7 Joshua P Mangan621st Grade1
8 Dane Crognale611st Grade1
9 Nathan A Evans601st Grade1
10 Muhammad Ehsan581st Grade2

Live Scores

Facebook