| West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc.
Share:
 

The following have been awarded the WASTCA Cricketer of the Year Award.

In 1989/90 the Award was named the Denis McInerney Medal.

1975-1976  

Fred Porritt (Northern Suburbs Cricket Club)

1976-1977

Darryl Gillies (Swanbourne Cricket Club)

1977-1978

Peter Kynaston (Swanbourne Cricket Club)

1978-1979

Brian Abbott (South Perth Cricket Club)

1979-1980

Robbie Smith (Bedford Cricket Club)

1980-1981

Tony Forrest (Bedford Cricket Club)

1981-1982

Darryl Gillies (Swanbourne Cricket Club)

1982-1983

Peter Kynaston (Swanbourne Cricket Club)

1983-1984

Jeff Noble (Whitfords Cricket Club)

1984-1985

Darryl Gillies (Swanbourne Cricket Club)

1985-1986

Tony Weston (Nollamara Cricket Club)

1986-1987

Brett King (Bedford Cricket Club)

1987-1988

Darryl Gillies (Swanbourne Cricket Club)

1988-1989

Shane Clements (Curtin University Cricket Club)

1989-1990

Brett King (Bedford Cricket Club)

1990-1991

Mitchell Ross (Bedford Cricket Club)

1991-1992

Mitchell Ross (Bedford Cricket Club)

1992-1993

David Reed (Wembley Downs Cricket Club)

1993-1994

Mick Lee (Wembley Downs Cricket Club)

1994-1995

Phil Weston (Swanbourne Cricket Club)

1995-1996

Brett Islip (Wembley Downs Cricket Club)

1996-1997

Vincent Clarke (Nollamara Cricket Club)

1997-1998

Andrew Howes (Mnob Cricket Club)

1998-1999

Vincent Clarke (Nollamara Cricket Club)

1999-2000

Vincent Clarke (Nollamara Cricket Club)

2000-2001

Mick Martell (Balcatta Cricket Club)

2001-2002

Dean Gillies (Swanbourne Cricket Club)

2002-2003

Mark Bradford (South Perth Cricket Club)

2003-2004

Shane Connolly (Doubleview Cricket Club)

2004-2005

Shaye Spackman (Swan Valley Cricket Club)

2005-2006

Glenn Harris (Whitfords Cricket Club)

2006-2007

Brett Williams (Doubleview Carine Cricket Club)

2007-2008

Jeremy Polich (Swan Valley Cricket Club)

2008-2009

Brendan Daye (Bentley Cricket Club)

2008-2009

Roshan Jurangpathy (Bedford Morley Cricket Club)

2008-2009

Jeremy Polich (Swan Valley Cricket Club)

2009-2010

Chris Prescott (Bentley Cricket Club)

2010-2011

Laurence Paice (Bentley Cricket Club)

2011-2012

Chris Schofield (Swan Valley Cricket Club)

2012-2013

Brendan Daye (Bentley Cricket Club)

2013-2014

Roshan Jurangpathy (Tuart Hill Cricket Club)

2014-2015

Peter Burgoyne (Tuart Hill Cricket Club) 

2015-2016

Chris Gilbert (Swan Athletic / Caversham Cricket Club)

2016-2017

William Barrett (Murdoch University / Melville Cricket Club)