| West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc.
Share:
 

WASTCA RECORD PARTNERSHIPS

   

GRADE 1

Wkt

Runs

Batters

Club

Season

Rnd

Inn

Opponent

1

296

Scott Tie - Luke Harvey*

Swan Valley

2009/2010

2

1

Balcatta

2

287

J. Noble - G.Massey

Whitfords

1986/1987

1

Wembley Downs

3

282

M. Ross - B. King

Bentley

1990/1991

1

Doubleview

4

231

K. Gibb - F. Larose

Swanbourne

1972/1973

1

Nedlands

5

192

David Fitzgerald - Liam Carroll*

Whitfords

2006/2007

6

1

Western Suburbs

6

238

P. Moldrich - J. Golding

Balcatta

2001/2002

1

Tuart Hill

7

174

K. Sandercock - M. Thomas

Whitfords

2000/2001

1

Bassendean

8

208

J. Kuljis - J. Schofield

Nollamara

2000/2001

1

Applecross

9

147

Kipling Sandercock - Glenn Harris*

Whitfords

2003/2004

1

1

Bentley

10

149

G. Harris - M. Frith

Whitfords

2001/2002

1

Nollamara

GRADE 2

Wkt

Runs

Batters

Club

Season

Rnd

Inn

Opponent

1

274

Henry Smith - Marc Watkins

Murdoch University Melville

2012/2013

9

1

Fremantle Mosman Park

2

286

C. Gilard - G. Peel

High Wycombe

1995-1995

1

Girrawheen

3

233

S. Jones - J. Budalich

Balcatta

1993/1994

1

Shenton Park

4

312

B.Islip - M.Weston

Nollamara

2003/2004

1

Melville

5

214

Matthew Lombardo - Rex Fleay

Wembley Districts

2014/2015

11

1

Swan Valley

6

211

D. Sly - C. Bilchuris

Nollamara

1994/1995

1

MNOB

7

196 *

Robbie Dawson* - Brad Parsons*

South Perth

2006/2007

1

1

Tuart Hill

8

164

S. McCarthy - G. Paterson

MNOB

1992/1993

1

Murdoch University

9

125

N. Polhill - R. Jones

Hamersley Carine

1996/1997

1

Doubleview

10

131

K. Dodd - A. Christie

Mosman Park

1987/1988

1

Teachers

GRADE 3

Wkt

Runs

Batters

Club

Season

Rnd

Inn

Opponent

1

255

J.Scardifield - B.Munro

High Wycombe

2003/2004

 

1

Curtin Victoria Park

2

273

C. Jones - B. Palmer

Wembley Downs

1994/1995

1

Hamersley Carine

3

202

Andrew Ascott - Brad Kelly*

Whitfords

2008/2009

5

1

Swan Valley

4

248

B. Serra - M. Whitfield

Melville

1986/1986

1

Teachers

5

200

C. Andronicos - D. Bewick

Tuart Hill

1982/1983

1

Wembley

6

201

Simon Rodgers* - Dean Spyvee

Doubleview-Carine

2007/2008

3

1

Fremantle Mosman Park

7

228

B. Serra - G. Mumme

Melville

1980/1981

1

Teachers

8

152

G. Edgar - J. Nutteridge

Hamersley Carine

1993/1994

1

Dianella Alexander

9

113

Jerra Smith* - Peter Jones

Balcatta

2007/2008

6

1

Fremantle Mosman Park

10

128

E. Sunley - R. Kuhaupt

Wembley

1990/1991

1

Whitfords

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRADE 4

Wkt

Runs

Batters

Club

Season

Rnd

Inn

Opponent

1

281

C. Ward - B. Zatella

Victoria Park

1990/1991

 

1

Nollamara

2

239*

Gary Casham*- Bejhan Alitovski

Tuart Hill

2010/2011

5

1

Curtin Victoria Park

3

207

D. Smoje - D. Hueppauff

Nollamara

1994/1995

1

Murdoch University

4

261 *

Mark Volk* - Kim Yukich*

Swan Athletic

2007/2008

9

1

Kalamunda

5

199

S. Nimmo - J.Samuel

Claremont Nedlands

1995/1996

1

Bedford Morley

6

223

G. O’Dwyer - G. McKinlay

MNOB

1992/1993

1

Girrawheen

7

189

I.Harris - G.West

Wembley

2002/2003

1

Claremont-Nedlands

8=

150 *

David Watts* - Paul Fowler*

Tuart Hill

2008/2009

7

1

South Perth

8=

150

C. McKinlay - J. Barclay

MNOB

1990/1991

Whitfords

9

134

J. Carrigg - R. Atkins

Curtin University

1988/1989

1

Wembley Downs

10

185

P. Rados - S. Verrier

Tuart Hill

1995/1996

 

1

Fremantle Mosman Park

GRADE 5

Wkt

Runs

Batters

Club

Season

Rnd

Inn

Opponent

1

208

P. Millet - D. Gething

Doubleview

2002/2003

 

1

Shenton Park

2

325

S. Jarvis - A. McCullaugh

Whitfords

1996/1997

1

Tuart Hill

3

222

Matthew Brydges* - Jason Stripp

Wembley Districts

2007/2008

9

1

Whitfords

4

208

Akbar Jabar - Daniel Nicholls*

Doubleview-Carine

2008/2009

5

1

Bedford Morley

5

219

N. Craig - S. Gerreyn

Nollamara

1987/1988

1

W.A.C.A.E

6

179 *

David Durack* - Trevor Gillam*

Subiaco Marist

2005/2006

4

1

Bassendean

7

190

M. Richards - S. Ebert

Wembley Downs

1994/1995

1

Nedlands

8

132

P. Thomas - M. Richards

Wembley Downs

1993/1994

1

Swanbourne

9

112

Oliver Whatnall - Duncan Ashworth

Wembley Districts

2012/2013

4

1

Applecross

10

115

I. Robertson - M. Tompsett

Nollamara

1985/1986

1

South Perth

GRADE 6

Wkt

Runs

Batters

Club

Season

Rnd

Inn

Opponent

1

297

B.Fowler - B.Davis

Whitfords

2002/2003

 

1

Applecross

2

250

W. Honisett - M. Nowotny

Nollamara

1987/1988

1

Wembley Downs

3

249 *

Kevin Cantwell* - Aaron Gason*

Swanbourne

2006/2007

3

1

Kalamunda

4

320

B. Hopes - R. Pratt

Hamersley Carine

1993/1994

1

Nedlands

5

214

J. Collen - G. Connolly

Wembley Downs

1994/1995

1

Balcatta

6

205

Rick Chadwick - Rod Sammut*

Melville

2003/2004

11

1

Claremont-Nedlands

7

232

G. Pennefather - S. Berzinksi

Applecross

1994/1995

1

Whitfords

8

169

S. Neates - M. Johns

Melville

1983/1984

1

Tuart Hill

9

138

T. Manea - J. Flaherty

MNOB

1993/1994

1

Nedlands

10

122

W. Morris - J. Lucas

MNOB

1990/1991

1

Tuart Hill

GRADE 7

Wkt

Runs

Batters

Club

Season

Rnd

Inn

Opponent

1

289

T. Howes - P. Hood

MNOB

1985/1986

 

1

Bassendean

2

162

Ian Furnivall - Terry Dillon*

South Perth

2009/2010

13

1

Swan Athletic

3

309

S. Grocott - C. Hought-Smith

Melville

1980/1981

1

Old Wesley

4

245

Luke Barton - Justin Daly*

Western Suburbs

2008/2009

6

1

Swan Athletic

5

171

Brenton Jackson - Hayden Drage*

Applecross

2006/2007

1

Wembley Districts

6

143

Wayne Hicks* - Graeme Chinnery

Western Suburbs

2007/2008

6

1

Tuart Hill

7

203 *

Ferdinand Penheiro* - Simon Duca*

Bassendean

2007/2008

3

1

Doubleview-Carine

8

201

Philip Stansmore - Peter Kennelly

Murdoch University Melville

2014/2015

6

1

Swan Athletic

9

124

M. Gastevich - R. Paradiso

Whitfords

1994/1995

1

Nedlands

10

111

J. Lucas - D. Sinclair

MNOB

1981/1982

1

Doubleview

GRADE 8

Wkt

Runs

Batters

Club

Season

Rnd

Inn

Opponent

1

230 *

Jarrad Cranston* - Daniel Burt*

Western Suburbs

2009/2010

10

1

Nollamara

2

194

D. Griffiths - L. Gates

Tuart Hill

1994/1995

1

Swanbourne

3

247

Anthony Staltari - Todd Nener*

Wembley Districts

2007/2008

2

1

Bedford Morley

4

234

D. Fitzgerald - G. Allan

Whitfords

1987/1988

1

South Perth

5

181

Ian Ralph - Kim Yukich

Swan Athletic / Caversham

2015/2016

6

1

Bentley

6

228

A. Grey - T. Donatelli

Balcatta

1983/1984

1

Shenton Park

7

244

G. Watkins - G. Harley

Subiaco Marist

2000/2001

1

Whitfords

8

119

P. Martin - A. Sproul

Applecross

1983/1984

1

John XXIII

9

140

M. Parker - B. Elsegood

Whitfords

1999/2000

1

Bentley

10

101

Alexander Malone* - Aaron McErlaine

Tuart Hill

2003/2004

3

1

Nollamara

GRADE 9

Wkt

Runs

Batters

Club

Season

Rnd

Inn

Opponent

1

222

Matthew Brydges - Ziggy Hanson

Wembley Districts

2012/2013

5

1

Nollamara

2

232

A.Baker - W.Giles

Melville

2001/2002

1

Hamersley Carine

3

294

David Moon - Jason Ridley

Western Suburbs

2015/2016

8

1

Balcatta

4

195

Justin McGovern* - David Palmer

Subiaco Marist

2009/2010

6

1

Bedford Morley

5

179

Mark Spilsbury - Chris Mackintosh*

Whitfords

2003/2004

7

1

Kalamunda

6

205

S. Illich - I. Lightfoot

Hamersley Carine

1994/1995

1

Shenton Park

7

158

Paul Morris* - Graeme Allan

Wembley Districts

2004/2005

7

1

Bentley

8

124

D. Klemm - M. Summers

Wembley Downs

1995/1996

1

Nollamara

9

124

R.Atkins - N.Schober

Curtin Victoria Park

2002/2003

1

High Wycombe

10

89

B. Wrightson - D. Munro

Melville

2000/2001

1

Bassendean

GRADE 10

Wkt

Runs

Batters

Club

Season

Rnd

Inn

Opponent

1

251

Matthew Burton - Chad Davey*

Swan Athletic

2007/2008

3

1

Melville

2

220

Samuel Randall - Neil Arnold*

Wembley

2001/2002

3

1

Wembley Downs

3

251 *

Chris Davenport* - Steve Pickett*

Melville

2009/2010

6

1

Fremantle Mosman Park

4

126

Vernon Abraham - Jack Barendse

Applecross

2012/2013

7

1

Western Suburbs

5

231

Perry Crutchett - Mark Clutterbuck*

South Perth

2007/2008

6

1

Melville

6

171

S. Heitman - J. Owenell

Western Suburbs

2004/2005

1

Whitfords

7

151

Brendon O'Byrne - George Sams

Tuart Hill Inc.

2015/2016

3

1

Bassendean

8

98

Chris Mackintosh - Daniel Parsons*

Tuart Hill

2001/2002

1

Whitfords

9

85

Glenn Hollows - Scott LeServe*

Whitfords

2006/2007

6

1

Western Suburbs

10=

76

Sean Leath* - Colin Leath

Wembley Districts

2009/2010

14

1

Curtin Victoria Park

10=

76

I.Hart - T.Dowe

Shenton Park

2005/2006

 

1

Whitfords

ONE DAY 1

Wkt

Runs

Batters

Club

Season

Rnd

Inn

Opponent

1

261

Ben Kirkham - Gareth King*

Wembley Districts

2009/2010

1

1

Fremantle Mosman Park

2

256 *

Matt Lawrence* - K Imran*

Curtin Victoria Park

2005/2006

14

1

Applecross

3

198 *

Darren Milne* - Peter O'Sullivan*

Subiaco Marist

2005/2006

18

1

Melville

4

268

J Turner - M Cottee

Melville

2005/2006

1

Swanbourne

5

206 *

Justin Little* - Tim Barralet-Leak*

Fremantle Mosman Park

2009/2010

2

1

Swanbourne

6

170

Beau Wardman - Lachie Dennis

Murdoch University Melville

2013/2014

6

1

Doubleview-Carine

8

99

Simon Franich - Blair Wardman

Murdoch University Melville

2011/2012

9

1

Wembley Districts

8

86

Luke Gibson* - Piers Lewis

Swanbourne

2008/2009

16

1

Western Suburbs

9

98 *

Simon Cormack* - Michael Harries*

Fremantle Mosman Park

2010/2011

3

1

Wembley Districts

10

81

Gordon Hough* - Fraser Bond

Fremantle Mosman Park

2007/2008

12

1

Swan Valley

ONE DAY 2

Wkt

Runs

Batters

Club

Season

Rnd

Inn

Opponent

1

253

Chris Taylor - Ken Dawson*

Bentley

2007/2008

1

1

Bedford Morley

2

188

John Turner - Brent Dancer*

Melville

2007/2008

6

1

Western Suburbs

3

196

Darren Milne - Peter O'Sullivan*

Subiaco Marist

2004/2005

14

1

South Perth

4

192

Chris O'Shea* - Gavin Parker

Whitfords

2006/2007

15

1

Balcatta

5

179

Mike Festa - Clinton Johnson*

Balcatta

2008/2009

8

1

Bedford Morley

6

139

Zulf Khan - Graeme Haywood*

Subiaco Marist

2006/2007

4

1

Wembley Districts

7

132 *

David Price* - Andrew Howes*

Subiaco Marist

2006/2007

18

1

South Perth

8

72

Duane Crombie - Benjamin Norton*

Melville

2010/2011

14

1

Curtin Victoria Park

9

103

John Austin* - John Knight

Applecross

2006/2007

18

1

Western Suburbs

10

75

Christopher King - Benjamin Norton*

Melville

2007/2008

1

1

South Perth

ONE DAY 3

Wkt

Runs

Batters

Club

Season

Rnd

Inn

Opponent

1

163

Andrew North* - Tom Hubbard

Western Suburbs

2009/2010

6

1

Tuart Hill

2

209

Dennis Morrison - Edward Adcock

Western Suburbs

2012/2013

1

1

Bedford Morley

3

224

Cameron Boys* - Kyle Jeavons

Western Suburbs

2009/2010

1

1

Melville

4

185

Rhys Edwards - Levin Hardinge

Western Suburbs

2012/2013

11

1

Bedford Morley

5

142

Raymond Roles - Surinda Abeywickrema

Tuart Hill

2015/2016

8

1

Tuart Hill Gold

6

123

Daniel Hitchcock - Andrew Smith

South Perth

2013/2014

5

1

Western Suburbs

7

168 *

Rhys Miller* - Christopher Wills*

Bassendean

2009/2010

7

1

Whitfords

8

47 *

Alan Kynaston* - Nick Acquarola*

Bedford Morley

2010/2011

7

1

High Wycombe

9

133 *

Nirajit Syamal* - Nicholas Rogerson*

Melville

2009/2010

12

1

Tuart Hill

10

62

David Harrison - Alexander Furnivall

South Perth

2013/2014

11

1

Murdoch University Melville

COLTS

Wkt

Runs

Batters

Club

Season

Rnd

Inn

Opponent

1

217

D Johnson - C Stone

Balcatta

2004/2005

1

High Wycombe

2

147

Corey Rutgers* - Garrick Morgan

Ocean Ridge

2009/2010

3

1

Doubleview-Carine

3

151

Daniel Berry* - Ryan Gill

Ocean Ridge

2007/2008

6

1

Whitfords

4

129

Jason Douglas - Mason Coad

Bedford Morley

2015/2016

2

1

Murdoch University Melville

5

123 *

Daniel Potts* - Luke Hinkley*

Swan Valley

2010/2011

4

1

Doubleview-Carine

6

178 *

Blake Reed* - Thomas walden*

South Perth

2009/2010

4

1

Curtin Victoria Park

7

74

J Burn - C Stone

Balcatta

2001/2002

1

High Wycombe

8

79

Joshua Stonehouse - Clinton Duff

Swan Valley

2011/2012

4

1

Whitfords

9

87

Chris Boucher* - Evan Thyer

Kalamunda

2008/2009

5

1

Balcatta

10

52 *

Robert Curlewis* - Oliver Jones*

Subiaco Marist 2

2005/2006

SF

1

Balcatta

 

Please contact us with the details if your club has broken one of these records.