West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc.

News

2018-19 By Laws & Conditions of Play

Please note the WASTCA By Laws & Conditions of Play have been updated for 2018-19. These items can be found below and also under the 'Resources' menu Read more

Umpires & Captains Conference

My sincere thanks to all captains and presidents who attended our first umpires/captains conference with over 90% of our clubs represented. Also, a personal Read more

Cricketwest Forum

All Club President & Vice Presidents (or a delegate thereof) are invited to attend the upcoming CricketWest Forum . Event Details Date: Wednesday Read more

EOI - Hosting WASTCA Meetings

An Expression of Interest (EOI) is sought from clubs who would like to host the following WASTCA Conference and Council meetings occurring throughout Read more

WACA Announces Community Cricket Investment

To our valued community cricket stakeholders, The Western Australian Cricket Association in partnership with Cricket Australia and other state and territory Read more

AGM & Welcome New Board Members

I take this opportunity to thank all of the club presidents, representatives and life members who attended our AGM on Wednesday night with the best attendance Read more

Umpires & Captains Conference - October 3

An invitation is extended for Wednesday 3 rd October 2018 to all this seasons captains and club presidents to attend a meet and greet conference with Read more

WASTCA Audited Financials - 2017-18

Thankyou to all presidents and proxy’s who attend the WASTCA AGM last night. Please find the below the link to the fully audited financial accounts for Read more

WASTCA AGM

2018/19 ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING In accordance with clause 38 of the West Australian Suburban Turf Association, Notice is provided for the 2018 Annual General Read more

About

Competition Information

WASTCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
Grade: 1st Grade Round: 1 13 Oct 18
Bassendean   def   Balcatta
Grade: 3rd Grade Round: 2 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
Bentley   def by   Bassendean
Grade: One Day 1 Round: 2 20 Oct 18
Wembley Districts   def   Tuart Hill
Grade: One Day 1 Round: 2 20 Oct 18
Murdoch University Melville   def   Subiaco Marist
Grade: One Day 1 Round: 2 20 Oct 18
Western Suburbs   def   Applecross
Grade: One Day 1 Round: 2 20 Oct 18
Curtin Victoria Park   def   Swanbourne
Grade: One Day 2 Round: 1 13 Oct 18
Swan Valley   def   High Wycombe
Grade: One Day 2 Round: 1 13 Oct 18
Bentley   drew   Bedford Morley
Grade: One Day 2 Round: 1 13 Oct 18
Wembley Districts   def   Subiaco Marist
Grade: One Day 2 Round: 1 13 Oct 18
Ocean Ridge   def   Doubleview-Carine
Grade: One Day 2 Round: 2 20 Oct 18
Subiaco Marist   def   Ocean Ridge
Grade: One Day 2 Round: 2 20 Oct 18
Fremantle Mosman Park   tied   Wembley Districts
Grade: One Day 2 Round: 2 20 Oct 18
High Wycombe   def by   Bedford Morley
Grade: One Day 2 Round: 2 20 Oct 18
Swan Valley   def by   Bentley
Grade: One Day 3 Round: 2 20 Oct 18
Curtin Victoria Park   def by   Swan Valley

Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Phillip Adams1701st Grade2
2 Paul G St Quintin681st Grade1
3 Zac McBride571st Grade1
4 Aiden Griggs541st Grade1
5 Simon L Parry531st Grade2

Live Scores

Facebook