West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc.

News

Umpires Award winners for 2017/18

The Annual Awards Presentation for the 2017/18 season was held at the Osborne Park Bowling Club, Sunday 8 April 2018. Special guests included our Life Read more

Bentley Cricket Club seeking coach

Expressions of Interest: Club Coach The Bentley Cricket Club is a well-established club within the WA Suburban Turf Association currently fielding 5 senior Read more

2017/18 Grand Final results

The WASTCA would like to congratulate all sides who took part in this season's Grand Finals. 1st Grade Swan Valley 82 (Parry 3/10) defeated by Swan Athletic Read more

About

Competition Information

WASTCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
Grade: 1st Grade Round: SF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Murdoch University Melville   def by   Swan Athletic Caversham
Grade: 1st Grade Round: SF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Wembley Districts   def by   Swan Valley
Grade: 1st Grade Round: GF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Swan Valley   def by   Swan Athletic Caversham
Grade: 2nd Grade Round: SF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
High Wycombe   def   Kalamunda
Grade: 2nd Grade Round: SF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Bassendean   def   Swanbourne
Grade: 2nd Grade Round: GF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
High Wycombe   def   Bassendean
Grade: 4th Grade Round: GF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Bedford Morley   def   Bentley
Grade: 5th Grade Round: GF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Applecross   def by   Subiaco Marist
Grade: 6th Grade Round: GF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Bedford Morley   def by   Curtin Victoria Park
Grade: 7th Grade Round: GF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Wembley Districts   def   Applecross
Grade: 8th Grade Round: GF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Swan Athletic Caversham   def by   Subiaco Marist
Grade: 9th Grade Round: GF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
South Perth   def   Fremantle Mosman Park
Grade: 10th Grade Round: GF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Murdoch University Melville   def   Swanbourne
Grade: One Day 1 Round: GF 24 Mar 18
Murdoch University Melville   def   Wembley Districts
Grade: One Day 2 Round: GF 24 Mar 18
Bedford Morley   def by   Curtin Victoria Park

Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Yahya Ali1691st Grade3
2 Phillip Adams1631st Grade5
3 Phillip Adams1401st Grade3
4 Lee Irwin1401st Grade12
5 George Hargrave1401st Grade13
6 Dane Crognale1251st GradeSF
7 Conor Moldrich1241st Grade3
8 Stanley Harrison1181st Grade13
9 Jarrod M Aspinall1121st Grade6
10 Brody J Koelewyn1111st Grade12

Live Scores

Facebook